Volleyball

Here you will be able to find all the information you need about North Henderson’s Volleyball team. Stories written about the team can be found here.

IMG-7280.JPG

 

Schedule:

A Google Doc version can be found here.

Pre-Season Scrimmage – Saturday, August 12th, 2017 – 9:00 am

Hendersonville – Thursday, August 17th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Best of the Best Tournament: Davidson College – Saturday, August 19th, 2017 – 9:00 am

Tuscola – Tuesday, August 22nd, 2017 – 5:00 pm

A.C. Reynolds – Thursday, August 24th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Asheville – Monday, August 28th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

North Buncombe – Wednesday, August 30th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

West Henderson – Thursday, August 31st, 2017 – 5:00 pm

T.C. Roberson – Tuesday, September 5th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

East Henderson – Wednesday, September 6th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Clyde A. Erwin – Thursday, September 7th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Charles D. Owen – Monday, September 11th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Enka – Tuesday, September 12th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Tuscola – Monday, September 18th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

A.C. Reynolds – Wednesday, September 20th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Asheville – Thursday, September 21st, 2017 – 5:00 pm

North Buncombe – Tuesday, September 26th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

West Henderson – Thursday, September 28th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Volley For A Cure: East Henderson + Rosman* – Saturday, September 30th, 2017 – 10:00 am

T.C. Roberson – Tuesday, October 3rd, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Hendersonville – Wednesday, October 4th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Clyde A. Erwin – Thursday, October 5th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Enka – Tuesday, October 10th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

Conference Tournament: First Round** – Thursday, October 12th, 2017 – TBD

Conference Tournament: Semi-Finals*** – Monday, October 16th, 2017 – TBD

Conference Tournament: Finals*** – Tuesday, October17th, 2017 – TBD

Charles D. Owen – Wednesday, October 18th, 2017 – 5:00 pm

 

Home Game

Conference Game

* – Matches at East Henderson

** – Match at Higher Seed

*** – Matches at Enka

Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Sue Moon

Assistant Coach: Christen Nicholson, Tracy Queen

 

Roster:

The roster on Maxpreps can be found here.

# – Name – Postion(s) – Grade

3 – Bailey Malloy – DS – Sophomore

4 – Aly White – OH, DS – Senior

5 – Anna Baldwin – MH. OH, MB – Junior

6 – Abbi Burgin – DS, OH – Junior

8 – Zoe Phillips – MH, RS – Senior

9 – Lydia Randall – MH, OPP – Sophomore

10 – Alivia Nix – OPP, MH – Junior

11 – Linnea Harris – MH, OPP – Freshman

12 – Tekoa Youngblood – OPP, MH – Senior

13 – Abigal Hedgepath – S, RS – Sophomore

15 – Ashley Patton – MH, OH – Sophomore

16 – Breanna Haney – L, DS – Senior

Advertisements